Main Rotax Website

 

MAGNETO-GENERATOR, PICK UP, RECTIFIER REGULATOR

 

 

 

 

 

  PARTS PER ENGINE
FIG. & ITEM NO. STATUS PART NO. INDENT DESCRIPTION 912 A 912 F 912 S 912 UL 912 ULS 914 F 914 UL
1, 1, 2   965192 .1 MAGNETO RING 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2-6   888671 .1 STATOR ASSY.     1a   1a    
2-6   888675 .1 STATOR ASSY. 1a 1a   1a   1a 1a
2-6   891095 .1 STATOR ASSY. 1c 1c 1c 1c 1c 1c 1c
3   860530 ..2 SHRINK HOSE AR AR AR AR AR AR AR
4   965623 ..2 SCREENING METAL BRAID AR AR AR AR AR AR AR
5   851111 .1 CABLE CLAMP 8/M5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
6   851565 .1 CABLE CLAMP 7/M5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
7   945750 .1 LOCK WASHER A5. 12 12 12 12 12 12 12
8   840511 .1 ALLEN SCREW M5x16
Drehmoment/torque: 5 Nm/
44 in.lb.
4 4 4 4 4 4 4
9,36   965176 .1 TRIGGER COIL KIT SIX-POLE 1e 1e 1e 1e 1e 1e 1e
9,36   965179 .1 TRIGGER COIL KIT FOUR-POLE 1d 1d 1d 1d 1d 1d 1d
10   264087 .1 TRIGGER COIL ASSY. 1f 1f 1f 1f 1f 1f 1f
11   847660 .1 SPACER 5.2/12/7.4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
12   240186 .1 ALLEN SCREW M5x25
Drehmoment/torque. 5 Nm/
40 in.lb
7 7 7 7 7 7 7
13   851250 .1 CABLE CLAMP 15/M5 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
14   940881 .1 ALLEN SCREW M5x30 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
15 N 827961 .1 WASHER 6.4 7 7 7 7 7 7 7
15 s.v 945751 .1 LOCK WASHER A6 7 7 7 7 7 7 7
16   xxxxxx .1 see Chapt. 75-20-00 7 7 7 7 7 7 7
17 s.v 966871 .1 FLY WHEEL HUB 1 1 1 1 1    
17   966872 .1 FLY WHEEL HUB 1b 1b 1b 1b 1b    
17   966877 .1 FLY WHEEL HUB           1 1
18   845381 .1 LOCK WASHER A6 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
19   840883 .1 ALLEN SCREW M6x30 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
20   840863 .1 ALLEN SCREW M6x25 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
21   246571 .1 WOODRUFF KEY 4x5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
22   944073 .1 WASHER 17/36/5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
23   945768 .1 LOCK WASHER 16 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
24   841601 .1 HEX. SCREW M16x1.5x40
Drehmoment. 45 Nm +180°
torque: 33 ft.lb. +180°
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
25   810980 .1 IGNITION COVER (1) (1) 1 (1) 1 1 1
26   640171 .1 HEX. SCHRAUBE M6x16
Drehmoment/torque: 5 Nm/
44 in.lb.
(3) (3) 3 (3) 3 3 3
27-28   965349 .1 RECTIFIER REGULATOR 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
28   965335 ..2 CONNECTOR HOUSING 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
29   864011 .1 FASTON CONNECTOR 6.3x0.8 AR AR AR AR AR AR AR
30   265252 .1 CONNECTOR HOUSING, TWOPOLE AR AR AR AR AR AR AR
31   265272 .1 FASTON CONNECTOR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR
32   265250 .1 CONNECTOR HOUSING, TWOPOLE AR AR AR AR AR AR AR
33   265270 .1 FASTON CONNECTOR AR AR AR AR AR AR AR
34   966590 .1 CAPACITOR, 22000 MYF 25 V 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
35   866710 .1 CLAMP 142x2.5 MM 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
36   827800 .1 WASHER A 5,5 7g 7g 7g 7g 7g 7g 7g