Main Rotax Website

 

HYDR. GOVERNOR ARRANGEMENT FOR CONSTANT
SPEED PROPELLER (OPTIONAL)

 

 

 

 

 

  PARTS PER ENGINE
FIG. & ITEM NO. STATUS PART NO. INDENT DESCRIPTION 912 A 912 F 912 S 912 UL 912 ULS 914 F 914 UL
1   xxxxxx .1 See chapt. 72-10-00 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2   xxxxxx .1 See chapt. 72-10-00 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
3   830415 .1 O-RING 7x2-N 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
4   xxxxxx .1 See chapt. 72-10-00 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
5   xxxxxx .1 See chapt. 72-10-00 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
6   832362 .1 BALL BEARING 16002. 15-32-8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
7   xxxxxx .1 See chapt. 72-10-00 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
8   xxxxxx .1 See chapt. 72-10-00 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
9   834245 .1 VACUUM PUMP GEAR 22 T 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
10   941521 .1 ALLEN SCREW M8x16
Drehmoment/torque 25 Nm/
19 ft.lb
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
11   232925 .1 NEEDLE SLEEVE 22x28x12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
12   847778 .1 DRIVE SLEEVE, LONG 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
13   847802 .1 SPACER 25/31.95/13 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
14   950380 .1 O-RING 32x4-N FPM 75 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
15   830415 .1 O-RING 7x2-N FPM 75 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
16   810294 .1 GOVERNOR FLANGE 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
17   941611 .1 PLUG SCREW M8x1
Drehmoment/torque. 10 Nm/
90 in.lb.
2 2 2 2 2 2 2
18   241930 .1 ALLEN SCREW M6x20
Drehmoment/torque. 10 Nm/
90 in.lb.
4 4 4 4 4 4 4
19   241236 .1 ALLEN SCREW M6x16
Drehmoment/torque. 10 Nm/
90 in.lb.
2 2 2 2 2 2 2
20   931770 .1 GASKET 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
21   926231 .1 COVER 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
22 s.v. 250311 .1 WASHER 8.4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
22 N 250315 .1 WASHER 8.4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
23   945752 .1 LOCKWASHER A8 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
24   240071 .1 ALLEN SCREW M8x20
Drehmoment/torque. 25 Nm/
19 ft.lb
4 4 4 4 4 4 4
25   956460 .1 PRESSURE OIL LINE ASSY. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
26   940874 .1 BANJO BOLT M10x1x19
Drehmoment/torque. 12 Nm/
110 in.lb.
2 2 2 2 2 2 2
27   230150 .1 SEALING RING A 10x14 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
28   847224 .1 DISTANCE SLEEVE 8.4/15/6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
29   853418 .1 CABLE CLAMP 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
30   945752 .1 LOCK WASHER A8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
31   240276 .1 HEX. SCREW M8x25
Drehmoment/torque. 15 Nm/
135 in.lb.
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
32 n.a.   .1 GOVERNOR WOODWARD 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
33   931372 ..2 GASKET 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
34 n.a.   .1 GOVERNOR MC-CAULEY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
35   945752 .1 LOCK WASHER A8 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
36   840591 .1 ALLEN SCREW M8x40 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
37   841591 .1 ALLEN SCREW M8x35 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
38   940301 .1 STUD M8x37 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
39   942674 .1 HEX. NUT M8 (WS 11 mm)
Drehmoment/torque. 24 Nm/
18 ft.lb.
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
40 n.a.   .1 GOVERNOR JIHOSTROJ 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
41 n.a.   .1 GOVERNOR MT-PROPELLER 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
42   840711 .1 STUD M8x21/20 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
43   942674 .1 HEX. NUT M8 (WS 11 mm)
Drehmoment/torque. 24 Nm/
18 ft.lb.
4 4 4 4 4 4 4
44   xxxxxx .1 See chapt. 79-20-00 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
45   xxxxxx .1 See chapt. 72-10-00 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
46   xxxxxx .1 See chapt. 72-10-00 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
-   881702 .1 PROP. SHAFT CONFIG. 3 RETROFIT
KIT
AR AR AR AR AR AR AR
-   881700 .1 GOVERNOR DRIVE RETROFIT
KIT
AR AR AR AR AR AR AR
- Items not illustrated