Main Rotax Website

 

EXTERNAL GENERATOR F3A (ALL PARTS OPTIONAL)

 

 

 

 

 

  PARTS PER ENGINE
FIG. & ITEM NO. STATUS PART NO. INDENT DESCRIPTION 912 A 912 F 912 S 912 UL 912 ULS 914 F 914 UL
1-21   887254 .1 ALTERNATORSET 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
1   980590 ..2 V-BELT PULLEY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2   980400 ..2 V-BELT 9.5X675 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
3   980605 ..2 PULLEY CARRIER 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
4   840511 ..2 ALLEN SCREW M5X16
Drehmoment / torque 6 Nm / 55
in.lb.
8 8 8 8 8 8 8
5   945750 ..2 LOCK WASHER A5 8 8 8 8 8 8 8
6   953222 ..2 ALTERNATOR BRACKET ASSY. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
7   240071 ..2 ALLEN SCREW M8X20
Drehmoment / torque 24 Nm /
18 ft.lb.
2 2 2 2 2 2 2
8   845310 ..2 LOCK WASHER VHZ 8 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
9   953232 ..2 ALTERNATOR SUPPORT ASSY. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
10   241761 ..2 ALLEN SCREW M6X50
Drehmoment / torque 10 Nm /
90 in.lb.
2 2 2 2 2 2 2
11 N 827961 ..2 WASHER 6.4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
11 s.v. 945751 ..2 LOCK WASHER A6 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
12   827961 ..2 WASHER 6.4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
13   887251 ..2 ALTERNATOR F3A 1a 1a 1a 1a 1a 1a 1a
14   927952 ..2 THRUST WASHER 10.1/20/0.5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
15   941636 ..2 HEX. SCREW M10X45
Drehmoment / torque 40 Nm /
30 ft.lb.
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
16   953241 ..2 TENSION BAR 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
17   940596 ..2 HEX. SCREW M8X2
Drehmoment / torque 22 Nm /
195 in.lb.
2 2 2 2 2 2 2
18   945752 ..2 LOCK WASHER A8 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
19   227935 ..2 WASHER 8.4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
20   864011 ..2 FASTON CONNECTOR
6.3X0.8
2 2 2 2 2 2 2
21   265255 ..2 CONNECTOR HOUSING 2-
POLE
1 1 1 1 1 1 1